Golden Corral Buffet & Grill

American Buffet in Baton Rouge, LA · part of Golden Corral

⭐ 4.0/5 · 5,292 reviews 📞 +1225-960-1135

💵 Golden Corral Buffet & Grill prices

We don't have current buffet prices for Golden Corral Buffet & Grill yet. Call +1225-960-1135 to check today's lunch and dinner prices.

Last updated: · Spot a wrong price?

🕐 Hours

Monday (Today)10:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Holiday hours can differ.

About Golden Corral Buffet & Grill

Family-friendly buffet chain featuring all-you-can-eat American fare, plus salad & dessert bars.

✅ Amenities & accessibility

Curbside PickupNo Contact DeliveryDeliveryDrive ThroughOnsite ServicesTakeoutServes Dine InServes Dessert NotableLocal SpecialtyServes Breakfast PopularServes Lunch PopularServes Dinner PopularSuitable For Solo DiningWheelchair Accessible EntranceWheelchair Accessible ParkingWheelchair Accessible RestroomWheelchair Accessible SeatingAll You Can Eat AlwaysServes BeerServes CocktailsServes CoffeeServes Comfort FoodServes HealthyServes OrganicPrivate Dining RoomQuick BiteServes Small PlatesServes VegetarianServes WineServes BreakfastServes BrunchServes LunchServes DinnerCounter ServiceServes DessertSeatingTable ServiceRestroomFeels CasualPopular With StudentsSuitable For GroupsPopular With TouristsAccepts ReservationsPay Credit CardPay Debit CardPay Mobile NfcWelcomes ChildrenChanging TablesHigh ChairsChildrens MenuParking Lot FreeParking Street FreeParking Lot Paid

⭐ Google Maps rating

4.0
5,292 reviews on Google Maps

Read the reviews on Google Maps ↗

Rating and review count as shown on Google Maps when this listing was last updated. We don't collect reviews on this site.

💬 What reviewers mention

Reviewers of Golden Corral Buffet & Grill most often mention steak, fried chicken and rolls.

  • Steak42
  • Fried chicken40
  • Rolls34
  • Salad bar28
  • Pot roast13
  • Dirty plates9
  • Fried fish8
  • Ice cream machine8
  • Fried okra4
  • Quick seating3

Topics and mention counts from Google Maps reviews.

Golden Corral Buffet & Grill: FAQ

What are the hours for Golden Corral Buffet & Grill?

Golden Corral Buffet & Grill is open Monday: 10:00 AM to 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 10:00 AM to 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 10:00 AM to 9:00 PM; Thursday: 10:00 AM to 9:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM to 9:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM to 9:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM to 9:00 PM.

Where is Golden Corral Buffet & Grill located?

Golden Corral Buffet & Grill is located at 13606 Millerville Greens Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70816.

What is the phone number for Golden Corral Buffet & Grill?

You can call Golden Corral Buffet & Grill at +1225-960-1135.